Case studies
Real work, measured results
Every figure below was counted on the live system after delivery. Clients are described by sector to keep their data private.
18 delivered projects 8 sectors
Moving a whole recruitment & rental operation onto Sanad ERP — without a single figure changing
A domestic-worker recruitment & rental company 1,092contracts moved intact 5,527journal entries Read the case study →
Migrating 5,743 customers and 7,265 past orders to Sanad ERP — without one duplicate
A recruitment office 5,743customers migrated 7,265past orders kept Read the case study →
A medical lab on Vitrio ERP — a 1,674-test catalogue and results that reach patients locked
A medical laboratory 1,674tests in the catalogue 793reference ranges Read the case study →
From a data sheet to a working system — onboarding a recruitment company onto Sanad in one day
A recruitment company 337worker files imported 17users Read the case study →
A results portal for referring organisations at a medical lab
A medical laboratory 973/973automated tests passing 157tables in the pre-deploy backup Read the case study →
A call-by-name patient queue screen and SMS results
A medical laboratory 195/195tests passing 3seconds per screen refresh Read the case study →
Full result traceability for ISO 15189
A medical laboratory 221/221tests passing 7new traceability controls Read the case study →
Medical equipment maintenance for a hospital — 1,388 devices from day one
A hospital — trial deployment 1,388medical devices 19departments Read the case study →
Attendance with biometrics, selfie and per-branch geofencing
Four companies on the Sanad platform 4companies using it 6layers protecting attendance Read the case study →
Launching a standalone cloud HR & payroll platform
A Jusoor Tech product 360HR routes 259tables on the live build Read the case study →
Worker payroll tied to rental contracts, with profit per contract
A recruitment & rental company 13columns on the payroll screen 40%configurable minimum margin Read the case study →
A cloud POS for restaurants and groceries that works offline
A Jusoor Tech product 130/130tests on two databases 14/14concurrent-sale tests Read the case study →Cloud double-entry accounting for contractors
A Jusoor Tech product 6months of cash forecast 33tests at full build Read the case study →Our own books: QR tax invoices and a VAT return
Jusoor Tech itself 131/131tests passing 63engine assertions Read the case study →
Company data isolation and five-minute backups
The multi-company Sanad platform 37/37cross-company attacks blocked 853pages crawled, zero leaks Read the case study →