Case studies

Real work, measured results

Every figure below was counted on the live system after delivery. Clients are described by sector to keep their data private.

18 delivered projects 8 sectors

Recruitment سند ERP

Moving a whole recruitment & rental operation onto Sanad ERP — without a single figure changing

A domestic-worker recruitment & rental company 1,092contracts moved intact 5,527journal entries Read the case study →
Recruitment سند ERP

Migrating 5,743 customers and 7,265 past orders to Sanad ERP — without one duplicate

A recruitment office 5,743customers migrated 7,265past orders kept Read the case study →
Laboratories Vitrio ERP

A medical lab on Vitrio ERP — a 1,674-test catalogue and results that reach patients locked

A medical laboratory 1,674tests in the catalogue 793reference ranges Read the case study →
Recruitment سند ERP

From a data sheet to a working system — onboarding a recruitment company onto Sanad in one day

A recruitment company 337worker files imported 17users Read the case study →
Laboratories Vitrio ERP

A results portal for referring organisations at a medical lab

A medical laboratory 973/973automated tests passing 157tables in the pre-deploy backup Read the case study →
Laboratories Vitrio ERP

A call-by-name patient queue screen and SMS results

A medical laboratory 195/195tests passing 3seconds per screen refresh Read the case study →
Laboratories Vitrio ERP

Full result traceability for ISO 15189

A medical laboratory 221/221tests passing 7new traceability controls Read the case study →
Healthcare MedAsset

Medical equipment maintenance for a hospital — 1,388 devices from day one

A hospital — trial deployment 1,388medical devices 19departments Read the case study →
HR & payroll سند ERP

Attendance with biometrics, selfie and per-branch geofencing

Four companies on the Sanad platform 4companies using it 6layers protecting attendance Read the case study →
HR & payroll SIA

Launching a standalone cloud HR & payroll platform

A Jusoor Tech product 360HR routes 259tables on the live build Read the case study →
HR & payroll سند ERP

Worker payroll tied to rental contracts, with profit per contract

A recruitment & rental company 13columns on the payroll screen 40%configurable minimum margin Read the case study →
Point of sale سند POS

A cloud POS for restaurants and groceries that works offline

A Jusoor Tech product 130/130tests on two databases 14/14concurrent-sale tests Read the case study →
Accounting Brix

Cloud double-entry accounting for contractors

A Jusoor Tech product 6months of cash forecast 33tests at full build Read the case study →
Accounting JXACC

Our own books: QR tax invoices and a VAT return

Jusoor Tech itself 131/131tests passing 63engine assertions Read the case study →
ERP & business سند ERP

Company data isolation and five-minute backups

The multi-company Sanad platform 37/37cross-company attacks blocked 853pages crawled, zero leaks Read the case study →
ERP & business سند ERP

Onboarding a new company onto Sanad with a full schema audit

A recruitment company 8/8onboarding steps green 442tables checked Read the case study →
Recruitment سند ERP

A bilingual recruitment-company website fed live from the ERP

A recruitment company 2languages with their own URLs 0double entry of workers Read the case study →
Enterprise موثوق

Mawthooq: verify a company’s accounts before you transfer

A public Jusoor Tech platform 4real organisations at launch 116/116tests passing Read the case study →

Have a project? Let’s talk.

Free 30-minute consultation — we reply within one business day.

Or leave your number — we’ll call you

Call us WhatsApp